Boating Industry Association

Industry Stalwarts

AWARD RECIPIENTS
FIRST NAME SURNAME AWARD
Bill Aldritt NSW Life Member
Graeme Avers QLD Life Member
Derek & Jeanine Barnard NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
Bill Barry-Cotter NSW Hall of Fame
Robert Basham NSW Life Member
Robert Basham NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
Wayne Bayne (dec.) QLD Life Member
D. N. Binks SA Life Member
Hon. Ron Boswell QLD Life Member
William Breakspear NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
D. Brook SA Service to the Industry
Hon. Dean Brown AO SA Service to the Industry
Ron Collins QLD Life Member
M. Cooney SA Service to the Industry
M. Coory SA Service to the Industry
A. Cormack SA Service to the Industry
Ted Dunn NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
R. B. Fitch SA Life Member
Trevor Gowland NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
Robert Greaves NSW Life Member
Ron Greening SA Life Member
Ron Greening SA Service to the Industry
Anthony Griffin NSW Hall of Fame
John Haines Jnr QLD Life Member
P. Harvey SA Service to the Industry
I. W. Hay SA Life Member
Andrew Hayes SA Life Member
P. Heinrich SA Service to the Industry
Norman O. Hudson NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
Peter Hunt NSW Life Member
Peter Hunt NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
Barry Jenkins QLD Life Member
John Jervis SA Life Member
Hon. D. Laidlaw SA Service to the Industry
Keith Lambert NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
L. E. Lapthorne SA Life Member
John Lee-Bernstein QLD Life Member
Jeff Leigh-Smith QLD Life Member
C. K. Lewis SA Life Member
Ian McAndrew NSW Life Member
Don McIntyre NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
John Milham SA Life Member
D. J. Morton SA Life Member
J. Morton SA Service to the Industry
Rob Motteram SA Life Member
Greg Nickerson QLD Life Member
Keith Nickerson QLD Life Member
Barry Nicols QLD Life Member
Kevin Nicols QLD Life Member
Roy Nicols QLD Life Member
Doug Olding NSW Life Member
Richard Pym NSW Life Member
Robert Ross NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
G. Ruffin SA Service to the Industry
John Saunders QLD Life Member
Hugh Shanks NSW Life Member
E. J. Small QLD Life Member
Malcolm Smith NSW Life Member
N. Stanaway QLD Life Member
Bruce Steber NSW Robert Greaves Memorial Trophy
Hugh Treharne OAM NSW Hall of Fame
Stephen Vincent NSW Hall of Fame
G. Williams SA Service to the Industry
Tom Wyld QLD Life Member
PREVIOUS PRESIDENTS
FIRST NAME SURNAME   TERM
Graeme Avers QLD 1994 – 1996
Alan Blake NSW 2013 – present
George H. Bolton SA 2007 – 2012
S. O. Bush NSW 1963 – 1964
Ron Collins QLD 1998 – 2000
Gerry Coyne QLD 1981
John DiBetta QLD 1992 – 1993
R. B. Fitch SA 1981 – 1991
Robert Greaves NSW 1971 – 1991
Robert Greaves NSW 1979 – 1985
F. D. Hannan SA 1964 – 1966
I. W. Hay SA 1991 – 1994
Andrew N. R. Hayes SA 2001 – 2007
Andrew N. R. Hayes SA 2012 – 2014
Matthew Hodson QLD 2014 – 2015
Dick Howard QLD 1978 – 1980
Peter Hunt NSW 1964 – 1966
Peter Hunt NSW 1988 – 1991
Chris Iacono NSW 1985 – 1988
Barry Jenkins QLD 2003 – 2010
J. R. Jervis SA 1971 – 1972
Russ Kirkwood QLD 1975 – 1977
Hans Lamens NSW 1991 – 1992
B. G. Main SA 1977 – 1979
Ian McAndrew NSW 1992 – 2006
Hugh McMaster QLD 1983 – 1985
J. C. Milham SA 1999 – 2001
D. J. Morton SA 1966 – 1971
D. J. Morton SA 1972 – 1977
R. P. Motteram Sa 1979 – 1981
Greg Nickerson QLD 1986 – 1988
Greg Nickerson QLD 2012 – 2013
John Noble QLD 1974
Doug Olding NSW 2006 – 2011
A. L. Packer SA 1963 – 1964
S. R. Quin SA 1994 – 1999
W. Rogers NSW 1960 – 1963
Sharon Russell QLD 2011
John Saunders QLD 1989 – 1991
John Saunders QLD 2001 – 2002
John Small QLD 1982
Gerald Stoddart NSW 1969 – 1971
J. S. Taylor SA 1961 – 1963
Gordon Townsend NSW 1978 – 1979
A. Van Towsey NSW 1966 – 1969
Darren Vaux NSW 2011 – 2013
Tom Wyld QLD 1997
Roderick Wyllie NSW 1976 – 1978